Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

At www.hindikahaniwala.com, accessible from
https://hindikahaniwala.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our
visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is
collected and recorded by www.hindikahaniwala.com and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information
about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is
valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they
shared and/or collect in www.hindikahaniwala.com. This policy is not applicable
to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the
reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point
we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information
about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the
message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may
choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact
information, including items such as name, company name, address, email
address, and telephone number.

How we use your
information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide,
    operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve,
    personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand
    and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop
    new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate
    with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for
    customer service, to provide you with updates and other information
    relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send
    you emails
  • Find
    and prevent fraud

Log Files

www.hindikahaniwala.com follows a standard procedure of using
log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting
companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information
collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type,
Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and
possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is
personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing
trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and
gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web
Beacons

Like any other website, www.hindikahaniwala.com uses ‘cookies’.
These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences,
and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The
information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web
page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick
DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses
cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon
their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However,
visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google
ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – 
https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners
Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of
the advertising partners of www.hindikahaniwala.com.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like
cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective
advertisements and links that appear on www.hindikahaniwala.com, which are sent
directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when
this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their
advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you
see on websites that you visit.

Note that www.hindikahaniwala.com has no access to or control
over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy
Policies

www.hindikahaniwala.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other
advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective
Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information.
It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain
options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual
browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with
specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights
(Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have
the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data
disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business
has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the
consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data,
not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If
you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection
Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your
data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of
your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that
we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right
to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we
erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request
that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain
conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object
to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request
that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or
directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If
you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children
while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate
in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

www.hindikahaniwala.com does not knowingly collect any Personal
Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that
your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly
encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to
promptly remove such information from our records.